TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management and Awareness Programmes in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-May-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Event Management and Awareness Programmes for Skill Development Training in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship||MEDIA - MSDE

Officer Inviting Bids

V S Arvind

Bid Opening Place

Kaushal Bhawan, New Delhi

Address

Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi - 110023

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship||MEDIA - MSDE Tender Reference Number ME-17/18/2025 Tender ID 2026_MSDE_910757_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management and Awareness Programmes .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management and Awareness Programmes Work Description Event Management and Awareness Programmes for Skill Development Training NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFPFE document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location New Delhi Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kaushal Bhawan, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi - 110023  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Jun-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kaushal Bhawan, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-May-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-May-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management and Awareness Programmes for Skill Development Training 509.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management and Awareness Programmes for Skill Development Training 493.59   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Submission Date Extension Date 2 Scheduling of Pre-bid meeting in Hybrid Mode Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name V S Arvind Address Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi - 110023   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

04-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-05-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFPFE document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-06-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE