Progress
Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Imp. /Dev. of lane by Pdg. CC from G-131 to 133 and G-133 to G-143 G-Block in Karampura Ward-89/KBZ. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,90,984
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender