Bid Publish Date
17-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹68,100
Value
₹34,06,646
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of sleeve type expansion joint(Modified coupling device) for wet ash disposal pipe line at ash handling plant 2x600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
17-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
17-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹34,06,646
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE