TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Snap Bid for Procurement of FRP Discharge Rods in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for TR-12/2026 for procurement of FRP Discharge Rods in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Tender Reference Number TR-12/2026 (Snap Bid) Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_532309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Snap Bid Fee .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid for Snap Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,634] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Snap Bid for Procurement of FRP Discharge Rods Work Description TR-12/2026 for procurement of FRP Discharge Rods NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Anywhere in MP Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Snap Bid Notice 1316.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TR122026SNAPBIDDING.pdf Snap Bid Document 1301.13 2 BOQ BOQ_640250.xls Price Bid (Revised) 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(Procurement) Address Block No. 3, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data