TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - KSWMP-Vadakara Municipality-Renovation of Existing MCF/RRF at Narayana Nagaram of Ward No. 24 in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Local Self Government Department Raising the part of the MCF cum RRF roof, construction of mezzanine floor, providing gardening and landscaping, construction of ground level fire fighting tank of 20000 litre capacity etc. in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Kozhikode||Municipal Engineers Office Kozhikkode||Municipal Engineer Vatakara Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Vadakara Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Kozhikode||Municipal Engineers Office Kozhikkode||Municipal Engineer Vatakara Municipality Tender Reference Number KSWMP/VDK/1305/647/2026/1 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_864996_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bill Of Quantity (BOQ) .xls Duly filled and signed copy of check list for licensed/non licensed contractors .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of letter of quotation format prescribed in RFQ section B .pdf Copy of license for licensed bidder/For non licensed bidder-All supporting documents as per RFQ .pdf Details of litigation during last three years- RFQ section B(1)- Qualification information 1.7 .pdf Power of attorney in favor of signatory of quotation, where ever applicable .pdf Payment receipt of tender fee .pdf Payment receipt of EMD .pdf Copy of PAN card .pdf Copy of GST registration .pdf Complete address and contact details of the bidder .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,294] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KSWMP-Vadakara Municipality-Renovation of Existing MCF/RRF at Narayana Nagaram of Ward No. 24 Work Description Raising the part of the MCF cum RRF roof, construction of mezzanine floor, providing gardening and landscaping, construction of ground level fire fighting tank of 20000 litre capacity etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Narayana Nagaram, Ward 24, Vadakara Pincode 673101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vadakara  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Assistant Executive Engineer LID and EW Section Vadakara Municipality Kozhikode District, Kerala- 673101  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Vadakara Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 307.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1463697.xls Bill Of Quantity (BOQ) 409.50 2 Tender Documents RFQ.pdf REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) 12648.11 3 Other Document Checklist.pdf Checklist 104.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer, Vadakara Municipalit Address Office of Assistant Executive Engineer LID and EW Section Vadakara Municipality Kozhikode District, Kerala- 673101   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9