Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,114
Value
₹10,05,706
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) R/Mtc. of RWS Schemes/S. H Supplying, removal and refilling of filter media of Package Type IRP of different capacity attached with existing DTW schemes under Rupaichari Block within DWS Sub-Division, Rupaichari during 2026-27. in South Tripura, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,05,706
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender