TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Special repairs to leaky roof arrangement Flooring Water supply and Sanitary arrangements Doors and Windows at HSC Parali in Namakkal District in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹4,950

Value

₹4,94,114

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Special repairs to leaky roof arrangement Flooring Water supply and Sanitary arrangements Doors and Windows at HSC Parali in Namakkal District in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Namakkal

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD B C and M Division Namakkal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Namakkal Tender Reference Number NIT07-1/NKL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_697993_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD Registered Contractor Certificate and Live Certificate for Class V and above .pdf GST Registration and GST clearance last three months .pdf Income Tax clearance certificate for last FY .pdf Education Qualification Certificate of Technical personnel and Concern letter .pdf Similar nature of Work Experience certificate with work done value .pdf Tender Documents with General Conditions of Contract .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,950 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Special repairs to leaky roof arrangement Flooring Water supply and Sanitary arrangements Doors and Windows at HSC Parali in Namakkal District Work Description Special repairs to leaky roof arrangement Flooring Water supply and Sanitary arrangements Doors and Windows at HSC Parali in Namakkal District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,94,114 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category HSC Building  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Parali in Namakkal District Pincode 637020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD B C and M Division Namakkal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 539.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HSCParali_Tencon_Nkl.pdf Tender Documents with General Conditions of Contract 1461.35 2 BOQ BOQ_839059.xls BOQ 390.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Namakkal Address Executive Engineer PWD Namakkal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,94,114

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4