TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for C o of left side boundary wall and right side boundary wall upto the end of MP hall with installation of MS grill and concertina coil grit wash of remaining portion of right side boundary wall and construction of 01 guard room near main in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,95,656

Value

₹97,82,815

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department C o of left side boundary wall and right side boundary wall upto the end of MP hall with installation of MS grill and concertina coil grit wash of remaining portion of right side boundary wall and construction of 01 guard room near main in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,82,815

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

-

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New) Tender Reference Number 34/EE/Edu.(M)W/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297560_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,95,656 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To - EMD Payable At -     Work Item Details Title C o of left side boundary wall and right side boundary wall upto the end of MP hall with installation of MS grill and concertina coil grit wash of remaining portion of right side boundary wall and construction of 01 guard room near main Work Description C o of left side boundary wall and right side boundary wall upto the end of MP hall with installation of MS grill and concertina coil grit wash of remaining portion of right side boundary wall and construction of 01 guard room near main NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,82,815 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Chand Nagar Pincode 110018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1930.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT34Chandnagar.pdf NIT34 1914.34 2 BOQ BOQ_396415.xls BOQ 265.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data