TenderDekho Logo
Closed National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair to Bridge over Purujoda Nallah on Telkoi-Akula Road_Road_Repair to Bridges such as minor repairs to raillins, deck slab, etc. and paintings along with repair of bridge approachs_At 4.500 km in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹6,780

Value

₹6,77,705

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for CE RW I Repair to Bridge over Purujoda Nallah on Telkoi-Akula Road_Road_Repair to Bridges such as minor repairs to raillins, deck slab, etc. and paintings along with repair of bridge approachs_At 4. 500 km in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE RW I

Organization Chain

CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-KEONJHAR||RW Division Bansapal

Bid Opening Place

RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BANSPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-KEONJHAR||RW Division Bansapal Tender Reference Number Road Online NCB No.05 Tender ID 2026_CERWI_138780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Online Tender Cost, EMD, RC, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit and Other Documents as per DTCN. .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,780 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair to Bridge over Purujoda Nallah on Telkoi-Akula Road_Road_Repair to Bridges such as minor repairs to raillins, deck slab, etc. and paintings along with repair of bridge approachs_At 4.500 km Work Description Repair to Bridge over Purujoda Nallah on Telkoi-Akula Road_Road_Repair to Bridges such as minor repairs to raillins, deck slab, etc. and paintings along with repair of bridge approachs_At 4.500 km NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,77,705 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BANSPAL Pincode 758001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BANSPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCNNCBNo05.pdf 1992.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NoticeNo05.pdf 3256.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606104.xls boq_9331_371.xls 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Officer Address RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BANSPAL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,77,705

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7