TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT LINES, UG CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND ALLIED WOKRS OF VARIOUS UNITS AT BHIMBAT, THASGAM AND DRASS UNDER GE KARGIL in KARGIL, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Value

₹18,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT LINES, UG CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND ALLIED WOKRS OF VARIOUS UNITS AT BHIMBAT, THASGAM AND DRASS UNDER GE KARGIL in KARGIL, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E, Cat b (ii)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE KARGIL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||CWE KUMBATHANG - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||CWE KUMBATHANG - MES Tender Reference Number 80051/17/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_777095_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of application on letter head of firm for issue of tender .pdf Scanned Copy of tender fee in form of demand draft or banker cheque .pdf Scanned Copy of MES enlistment letter for enlisted contractor .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF Registration letter .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration letter .pdf Scanned Copy of all documents mentioned in NIT unenlisted contractor .pdf Scanned Copy of work load in hand with self undertaking certificate by contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE KARGIL Fee Payable At KARGIL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE KARGIL EMD Payable At KARGIL     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT LINES, UG CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND ALLIED WOKRS OF VARIOUS UNITS AT BHIMBAT, THASGAM AND DRASS UNDER GE KARGIL Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT LINES, UG CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND ALLIED WOKRS OF VARIOUS UNITS AT BHIMBAT, THASGAM AND DRASS UNDER GE KARGIL NDA/Pre Qualification Class E, Cat b (ii) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DRASS Pincode 194102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT17 355.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881886.xls BOQ 11163.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER17.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1024.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE KHUMBATHANG Address HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG C/O 56 APO PIN-900270   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data