TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 389/GM(E)-I/NIT-19/2026-27/50 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,867

Value

₹4,43,334

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WB HIDCO LTD Maintenance of garden within premises by providing seasonal flower plants and maintenance of Indoor Plants of HIDCO BHABAN, New Town, Kolkata for 1(one)year. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,43,334

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - I

Bid Opening Place

HIDCO BHABAN, WBHIDCO LTD.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - I Tender Reference Number HIDCO/GM(E)-I/NIT-19/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HIDCO_1039600_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2911 FORM .pdf PRE QUALIFICATION DOCUMENT .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf OTHER TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,867 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 389/GM(E)-I/NIT-19/2026-27/50 Work Description Maintenance of garden within premises by providing seasonal flower plants and maintenance of Indoor Plants of HIDCO BHABAN, New Town, Kolkata for 1(one)year. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,43,334 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NEW TOWN, KOLKATA Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HIDCO BHABAN, WBHIDCO LTD. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 403.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 2911.pdf 2911 FORM 87.06 2 BOQ BOQ_2552949.xls BOQ 334.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRECTION IN eNIT Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.)-I, WBHIDCO LTD. Address HIDCO BHABAN, 2nd Floor, Premises No. - 35-1111, Biswa Bangla Sarani, 3rd Rotary, New Town, Kolkata-700156.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data