TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares for NTPC UNCHAHAR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares for NTPC UNCHAHAR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331344 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111040_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid (signed TS) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares for NTPC UNCHAHAR Work Description Procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares for NTPC UNCHAHAR NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NTPC Nava Raipur Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 63.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114271.xls BoQ 292.50 2 Tender Documents tender_Doc.rar Tender Document 4393.21   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Extension 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIJAY KUMAR MAURYA DGM USSC (C and M) Address NTPC Ltd , Western Region-II Head Quarter , Plot No 87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh , PIN code 492018 Phone 0771-2515200   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data