TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Reactive Power Compensation at 11kV Feeder Level by installing Capacitor Units in Davanagere and Harihara Divisions of BESCOM Jurisdictions on Total Turnkey on Percentage Quoting Basis for a period of One year in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:01 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,88,200

Value

₹10,88,13,416

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:01 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Reactive Power Compensation at 11kV Feeder Level by installing Capacitor Units in Davanagere and Harihara Divisions of BESCOM Jurisdictions on Total Turnkey on Percentage Quoting Basis for a period of One year in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹7,500

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

AYESHA BEGUM

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9449868900

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

225

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹88,200

EMD Cash

₹10,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Reserved Category Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data