TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, fabrication, installation and testing of Transmitter Racks along with rack mounted instruments in Block 1 and 2 of building no. 401, FRFCF, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,59,186

Value

₹3,29,59,294

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre invites bids for Supply, fabrication, installation and testing of Transmitter Racks along with rack mounted instruments in Block 1 and 2 of building no. 401, FRFCF, Kalpakkam in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,29,59,294

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BARCF

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Bid Opening Place

Training Centre Building, FRFCF, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam Tender Reference Number BARC/NRB/FRFCF/INST/ETR073/26 Tender ID 2026_BARC_922519_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Coloured scan summary of turnover .pdf Coloured scan solvency .pdf Work order copies for similar works .rar Work order completion certificate and performance report for similar works .rar Any other document .rar Technical bid/ Forms .pdf 2 Finance Price bid BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,59,186 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BARCF EMD Payable At KALPAKKAM     Work Item Details Title Supply, fabrication, installation and testing of Transmitter Racks along with rack mounted instruments in Block 1 and 2 of building no. 401, FRFCF, Kalpakkam Work Description Supply, fabrication, installation and testing of Transmitter Racks along with rack mounted instruments in Block 1 and 2 of building no. 401, FRFCF, Kalpakkam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,29,59,294 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Racks along with rack mounted instruments  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FRFCF, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Training Centre Building, FRFCF, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 15687.33 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC2014.pdf GCC 1534.08 2 Tender Documents Tenderbook.pdf Tender documernts 11056.80 3 BOQ BOQ_969425.xls Price bid 343.00 4 Additional Documents ETR073.rar Drawings 1378.15   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director Address Office of the Project Director, FRFCF-NRB, Kalpakkam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data