TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for TRAUMA CARE FACILITY AT VARIOUS CHCs KEHRI KALAN PALI, KURALI TIGAON and BK HOSPITAL IN FARIDABAD (PDG. DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONERS, AHU WITH HEPA FILTER, CURTAINS, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS and R.O. WATER COOLERS ETC.) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,99,500

Value

₹1,49,69,025

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for TRAUMA CARE FACILITY AT VARIOUS CHCs KEHRI KALAN PALI, KURALI TIGAON and BK HOSPITAL IN FARIDABAD (PDG. DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONERS, AHU WITH HEPA FILTER, CURTAINS, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS and R. O. WATER COOLERS ETC. ) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

190

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,49,69,025

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

ED - Gurgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 2026D2D77C9D 5DBF 4BEF BAE0 05BEF227A8B9664BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543410_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee /Technical document as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,99,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TRAUMA CARE FACILITY AT VARIOUS CHCs KEHRI KALAN PALI, KURALI TIGAON and BK HOSPITAL IN FARIDABAD (PDG. DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONERS, AHU WITH HEPA FILTER, CURTAINS, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS and R.O. WATER COOLERS ETC.) Work Description TRAUMA CARE FACILITY AT VARIOUS CHCs KEHRI KALAN PALI, KURALI TIGAON and BK HOSPITAL IN FARIDABAD (PDG. DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONERS, AHU WITH HEPA FILTER, CURTAINS, SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS and R.O. WATER COOLERS ETC.) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,49,69,025 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 190  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Gurgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1232.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622925.xls Price Bid 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NAVIN KUMAR Address ED - Gurgaon   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data