TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 2ton tower ac in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹26,610

Value

₹13,30,515

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited announces a tender for 2ton tower ac in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,30,515

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

CMM, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7974546(10005192) Tender ID 2026_BHAVI_849636_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 2ton tower ac .pdf 2ton tower ac .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,610 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title 2ton tower ac Work Description 2ton tower ac NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,30,515 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category 2ton tower ac   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CMM, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMM, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf 2ton tower ac 136.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents finalatc.pdf 2ton tower ac 752.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name K.VISWANATHAN,AGM(CMM) Address CMM, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data