Progress
N/a invites bids for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in GAJAPATI, ODISHA. Quantity: 21. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233SDW Printer with 1 year warranty | 18-03-2025 12:00:05 | |
| 2 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Color LJ Pro MFP 4303fdw with 1 year warranty | 27-03-2025 17:57:50 | |
| 3 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233DW Printer with 1 year warranty | 27-03-2025 12:49:36 | |
| 4 | KPS Infotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233DW Printer with 1 year warranty | 27-03-2025 13:06:51 | |
| 5 | MAX SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233DW Printer with 1 year warranty | 27-03-2025 12:37:40 | |
| 6 | SUN INFOWAY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP 3104fdw Printer With 1 year Warranty | 24-03-2025 21:57:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( | |
| L2 | KPS Infotech( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( | |
| L3 | MAX SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( |
Quantity
21
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having experience in supplying IT equipment, specifically Multifunction Machines and Desktop Computers. Bidders must demonstrate adherence to legal obligations, possessing the necessary licenses, and operating within the compliance frameworks set for government tender participation. Entities are encouraged to showcase their previous project experience in similar sectors.
All products must meet specific technical specifications as outlined in the tender. For Multifunction Machines (MFM V2), functionalities such as printing, scanning, and copying should be present. Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers should possess sufficient hardware specifications to handle standard operational tasks. The Line Interactive UPS with AVR needs to provide efficient backup power with voltage regulation to protect the connected devices.
Bidders must provide details regarding their willingness and capability to meet performance security requirements as part of their proposal. This often includes a percentage of the total bid amount secured in an acceptable format, ensuring the successful execution of the contract in accordance with government guidelines.
Tender documents must be submitted adhering to the defined submission methods specified in the tender notice. It is important to follow prescribed formats to ensure documents are accepted. Online submission via the designated procurement portal or physical submission at the department’s office may be required, depending on the tender's guidelines.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are provided various benefits under this tender, which include relaxed eligibility criteria and potential margin of preference in the evaluation process. The government encourages MSEs and startups by providing opportunities to engage in public procurement, ultimately fostering competitive growth within the economy.