TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Removal of existing DG set and Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 160 kVA DG Sets along with AMF panel at RG facility in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,40,750

Value

₹70,37,520

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Removal of existing DG set and Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 160 kVA DG Sets along with AMF panel at RG facility in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,37,520

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Reactor Group

Bid Opening Place

Dhruva Complex

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Reactor Group Tender Reference Number BARC/RRMD/TN/ 01 /2026-2027 Dated 06/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_921151_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Docs .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre EMD Payable At Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre     Work Item Details Title Removal of existing DG set and Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 160 kVA DG Sets along with AMF panel at RG facility Work Description Removal of existing DG set and Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 160 kVA DG Sets along with AMF panel at RG facility NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,37,520 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Trombay BARC Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dhruva Complex, Trombay Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Dhruva Complex, Trombay Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dhruva Complex Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT English 465.98 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT Hindi 1260.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs.pdf Tender document 3026.49 2 Additional Documents TechnicalBid.xls Technical bid 98.50 3 BOQ BOQ_968029.xls BoQ 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AD RG and CE Address AD RG Office   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data