Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹40,000
Value
₹39,90,460
Location
Progress
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation announces a tender for Filling potholes on CC Asphalt road in monsoon period on Shil Mahape road in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,030
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
16-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹39,90,460
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender