TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and Laying of Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) from Pardeep Kiryana Store to Khasra No. 1//14 (Revenue Rasta No. 19), Village Malik Ugra Kheri, Hadbast No. 15, Dhoop Singh Nagar, Ward No. 14, MC Panipat. (only for L and C Society) in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹34,620

Value

₹17,30,865

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Providing and Laying of Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) from Pardeep Kiryana Store to Khasra No. 1//14 (Revenue Rasta No. 19), Village Malik Ugra Kheri, Hadbast No. 15, Dhoop Singh Nagar, Ward No. 14, MC Panipat. (only for L and C Society) in PANIPAT, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,30,865

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panipat

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panipat Tender Reference Number 2026CF7AEA21 1D1F 4229 8F9D F177410B7BE2286ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543364_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,620 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Laying of Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) from Pardeep Kiryana Store to Khasra No. 1//14 (Revenue Rasta No. 19), Village Malik Ugra Kheri, Hadbast No. 15, Dhoop Singh Nagar, Ward No. 14, MC Panipat. (only for L and C Society) Work Description Providing and Laying of Interlocking Paver Blocks (IPB) from Pardeep Kiryana Store to Khasra No. 1//14 (Revenue Rasta No. 19), Village Malik Ugra Kheri, Hadbast No. 15, Dhoop Singh Nagar, Ward No. 14, MC Panipat. (only for L and C Society) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,30,865 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location UGRA KHERI Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 712.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622877.xls BOQ 273.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Naveen Address Municipal Corporation Panipat   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data