TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RFP for providing manpower to NPMU technical and Impact Assessment for JJM 2.0 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation invites bids for Request for Proposal for selection of agency to provide manpower to National Project Management Unit Technical and Impact Assessment for Jal Jeevan Mission 2. 0. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

885

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer, DDWS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation||Water- MDWS

Bid Opening Place

DDWS, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation||Water- MDWS Tender Reference Number W-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS Tender ID 2026_MDWS_919955_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP for providing manpower to NPMU technical and Impact Assessment for JJM 2.0 .pdf 2 Finance RFP for providing manpower to NPMU technical and Impact Assessment for JJM 2.0 Financials .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer, DDWS EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title RFP for providing manpower to NPMU technical and Impact Assessment for JJM 2.0 Work Description Request for Proposal for selection of agency to provide manpower to National Project Management Unit Technical and Impact Assessment for Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 885  Location DDWS, New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place DDWS  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place DDWS, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   FTA Bidder Category S.No FTA Category Threshold Value ₹ FTA Status Reason   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for RFP for providing manpower to NPMU technical and Impact Assessment for JJM 2.0 261.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPTechnicalandImpactAssessment.pdf Request for Proposal document for selection of agency to provide manpower to National Project Management Unit Technical and Impact Assessment for Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0. 1140.54   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum -1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sumit Jha Address Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data