TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NUCLEIC ACID ISOLATION KITS IN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹11,670

Value

₹11,67,000

Progress

Issue02-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical24-12-2025 13:50:00
AwardPending

Directorate of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for NUCLEIC ACID ISOLATION KITS IN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB FOR 2025-26 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 24-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Office of the Director of Animal Husbandry||Chief Disease Investigating Officer (CDIO)

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Disease Investigation Officer

Bid Opening Place

SIAD, Palode

Work Location

SIAD, Palode

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Akshaya Associates
24-12-2025 13:50:00
2
BIOGENE
24-12-2025 12:03:00
3
CELL GENIX PRIVATE LIMITED
23-12-2025 22:33:00
4
GCC BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
23-12-2025 15:16:00
5
HELIXPRO
22-12-2025 21:55:00
6
Primordia Lifesciences Pvt. Lt
20-12-2025 17:29:00
7
SAMARA MEDICAL SUPPLIES LLP
24-12-2025 16:24:00
8
THE INDUSTRIAL AND LABORATORY EQUPMENT CO.
23-12-2025 11:53:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,124

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

02-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

24-12-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE