TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXISTING DRAINAGE SYSTEM IN OUTPOCKET MIL STN UNDER GE DINJAN NO.2 in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹47,000

Value

₹23,50,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXISTING DRAINAGE SYSTEM IN OUTPOCKET MIL STN UNDER GE DINJAN NO. 2 in TINSUKIA, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Dinjan No 2

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Dinjan - MES||AGE (I) Lekhapani - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Dinjan No 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Dinjan - MES||AGE (I) Lekhapani - MES Tender Reference Number 8976/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781188_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tenders on firms letter pad. .pdf Enlistment letter issued by Registering authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque towards cost of tender in favor of GE Dinjan No.2 and EMD instrume .pdf For un-enlisted firm scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria in NIT as per detail give .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration code number. .pdf Scanned copy of employee provident fund Code number. .pdf Scanned copy of details as per clause B (iv) of Appx A to NIT for unenlisted contractors. .pdf 2 Finance Duly Quoted BOQ. .xls Tender documents. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Dinjan No 2 Fee Payable At Dinjan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Dinjan No 2 EMD Payable At Dinjan     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXISTING DRAINAGE SYSTEM IN OUTPOCKET MIL STN UNDER GE DINJAN NO.2 Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXISTING DRAINAGE SYSTEM IN OUTPOCKET MIL STN UNDER GE DINJAN NO.2 NDA/Pre Qualification Pls Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location As per NIT Pincode 786189 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Dinjan No 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 195.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 965.35 2 BOQ BOQ_875115.xls BOQ 5357.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Dinjan No 2 Address GE Dinjan No 2 Post Dinjan Dist Tinsukia Assam Pin 786 189   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data