TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital in RAJKOT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2025, 6:56 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2025, 6:56 pm
Technical24-06-2025 15:15:33
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited announces a tender for Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital UV printing in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 500000. Submission Deadline: 24-06-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A P INDIA   Under PMA
24-06-2025 15:15:33
2
apgraphic enterprises   Under PMA
24-06-2025 13:48:24
3
BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE   Under PMA
09-06-2025 11:12:17
4
GEET TRADERS   Under PMA
20-06-2025 13:09:24
5
JAY PRINTERS   Under PMA
21-06-2025 10:18:07
6
JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
23-06-2025 17:31:59
7
M S PAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
22-06-2025 15:30:15
8
NUMEN VENTURES   Under PMA
16-06-2025 18:14:23
9
PRAKASH LABELS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-06-2025 13:27:34
10
PRECISE LABEL AND PAPER LLP   Under PMA
23-06-2025 21:20:06
11
RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
23-06-2025 16:21:16
12
S. Islam Computer And Printers   Under PMA
22-06-2025 08:16:45
13
SHIVARVATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
21-06-2025 18:52:06
14
SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-06-2025 13:24:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L2
A P INDIA( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L3
JAY PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L4
JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L5
PRECISE LABEL AND PAPER LLP( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L6
GEET TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L7
SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L8
NUMEN VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L9
PRAKASH LABELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
L10
apgraphic enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital
Disqualified
M S PAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

500000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Secured labels with Variable data; Digital UV printing

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF TEXTILESTHE COTTON CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7922528.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer