TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Amarnath Tapowan Colony from late Ganesh Prasad Sharma Amin Saheb to house of Nawal Singh in ward No-47 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:37 pm

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹57,400

Value

₹28,68,469

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 1:37 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Amarnath Tapowan Colony from late Ganesh Prasad Sharma Amin Saheb to house of Nawal Singh in ward No-47 under Bankipur Division, P. M. C, Patna in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Patna Municipal Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

Aashish Prasad, Executive Engineer (EE)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Patna Municipal Corporation->Bankipur Division,Patna Municipal Corporation,Patna

Approving Authority

Aashish Prasad, Executive Engineer (EE)

Tender Creator

Mr Aashish Prasad (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Executive Engineer, Nagar Vikas Pramandal, Bankipur, Patna Nagar Nigam, Patna

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹57,400INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Dpartment Registration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST No.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN No.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Character Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

IT Clearance as per Term & Condition

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit for Non-Blacklisted as per NIT Term & Conditiion

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Plant & Machinery as per NIT Term & Condition

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Other Document as per NIT Term & Condition

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Bidder Name

2

Bidder Address

3

GST No.

4

PAN No.

5

Department Registration

6

Mobile No.

Tender Terms

Clause Genral

Term Condition with NIT.pdfDetails

Accept all term and Condition as per NIT

Accept all term and Condition as per NIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

Term & Condition with NIT.pdf

NIT

NIT.pdf

NIT

Paper Design.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Shapathpatra.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

RCD Letter No-3103(S) Dt 06.05.2026.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Corrigendum.pdf

CORRIGENDUM

Group No. 03.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#Group No. 03

Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Amarnath Tapowan Colony from late Ganesh Prasad Sharma Amin Saheb to house of Nawal Singh in ward No-47 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna

Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road in Amarnath Tapowan Colony from late Ganesh Prasad Sharma Amin Saheb to house of Nawal Singh in ward No-47 under Bankipur Division,P.M.C, Patna

1 Work Rate: ₹28,68,469 Est: ₹28,68,469

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access