Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹16,200
Value
₹16,13,160
Location
Progress
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation has released a public tender for M and R to Non Resi. Building at Nashik. . Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of 2 Nos. Passenger Lift and 2 Nos. Of Goods lift and providing lift operators for day to day operations of lifts at Flatted Building, Ambad. Rs. 16, 13, 160. 00 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹7,080
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please Refer Tender Document
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹16,13,160
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender