TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen in GANJAM, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

16-Jan-2025, 4:25 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue16-Jan-2025, 4:25 pm
Technical25-01-2025 18:01:44
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) invites bids for Box File (Q4), File Folder Cover (V2) (Q4), Spring File (Q3), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Fountain Pens (V2) (Q4), Pen Stand (V2) (Q4), conference folder (Q4), Gift Pen (Q4), Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) (Q4) in GANJAM, ODISHA. Quantity: 2550. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOX FILE25-01-2025 18:01:44
2
ESS KAY HOME CARE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOX FILE27-01-2025 08:32:45
3
H B ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Box File Sonal25-01-2025 17:42:02
4
LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOX FILE27-01-2025 10:45:25
5
SAMIR BOOK STALL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BOX FILE25-01-2025 19:33:15
6
SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LANDSCAPE FILE FOLDERS26-01-2025 17:32:57
7
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 500 NO COBRA FILE26-01-2025 22:02:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen
L2
BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen
L3
SAMIR BOOK STALL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen
L4
ESS KAY HOME CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen
L5
LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Box File,File Folder Cover (V2),Spring File,Gel Pen (V3),Fountain Pens (V2),Pen Stand (V2),conferen

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2550

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Box File (Q4) , File Folder Cover (V2) (Q4) , Spring File (Q3) , Gel Pen (V3) (Q4) , Fountain Pens (V2) (Q4) , Pen Stand (V2) (Q4) , conference folder (Q4) , Gift Pen (Q4) , Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL) (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7383716.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer