TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990

Bid Publish Date

18-Oct-2024, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

22-Nov-2024, 9:00 am

Value

₹5,59,980

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Oct-2024, 6:55 pm
Technical21-11-2024 13:38:38
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Security Guard (nsg) Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976: 1990 (Q3). Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 22-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JOVE & KLAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ARINNA Model : ARINNA1000LPD21-11-2024 13:38:38
2
SUDEEP ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Jaysolar Model : 1000LPD15-11-2024 17:17:55
3
SUNDAY SOLAR POWER   Under PMA
Make : Inter Solar Model : IN1000LPD28-10-2024 11:44:44

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SUDEEP ENGINEERS(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹4,84,000Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
L2SUNDAY SOLAR POWER (MII)   Under PMA₹4,90,000Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
L3JOVE & KLAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹6,40,000Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990

🎉 L1 Winner

SUDEEP ENGINEERS(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,84,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL SECURITY GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-6983459.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

14-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

22-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

22-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

#2

Update

06-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

13-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

13-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

#3

Update

30-Oct-2024

Extended Deadline

06-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

06-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer