Progress
A tender has been published for Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo) CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HP Model : A92U3PT Title : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP | 11-03-2025 17:04:27 | |
| 2 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP Model : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP Title : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP | 17-03-2025 11:17:51 | |
| 3 | Morning Star Agencies Under PMA | Make : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP Model : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP Title : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP | 17-03-2025 14:54:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP | |
| L2 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Item Categories : CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
40 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
CUSTOMIZED LAPTOP
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity holding a valid GST registration, demonstrating financial stability, and showcasing previous experience in managing similar technology supply contracts. Suppliers must also adhere to any specific qualifications mentioned in the tender documentation to be considered for this procurement.
Bidders must possess and submit relevant certificates such as GST registration, a valid business license, and any product quality assurance certifications applicable to the Customized Laptops being offered. Certifications demonstrating compliance with technical specifications and standards should also be included to bolster proposals.
Prospective bidders must register on the government's e-procurement portal specifically designed for tenders like GEM/2025/B/5991057. Registration involves filling out an application, submitting relevant documents, and setting up an account that allows them to access the tender documentation and submit proposals electronically as per the guidelines outlined.
The payment terms for this tender specify that financial transactions will be processed upon satisfactory delivery and acceptance of the Customized Laptops as per the conditions laid out in the contract. Interested bidders are advised to review the detailed payment structure, including any advances or performance guarantees that may be required, within the tender documentation.
The evaluation and selection process will utilize a two-tier evaluation: initially reviewing the technical compliance of bids, followed by an analysis of the financial offers. Bidders are expected to meet all compliance requirements set forth in the tender documentation; failure to comply may result in disqualification from consideration in this competitive procurement process.