Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹2,800
Value
₹2,77,261
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Corporation of Chennai DESILTING OF PAZHAVANTHANGAL SUBWAY COLLECTIIVE WELL AND COLLECTION CHAMBERS IN DIV-162, UNIT-36, ZONE-12. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,77,261
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender