TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CONVERSION/REPAIR OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR TO BED PLY TOP, REPAIR/POLISHING OF STEEL FURNITURE OF SINGLE/OFFICE FURNITURE/MARRIED ACCN, REPAIR/POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE OF SINGLE ACCN AT SIRSA MIL STATION, KATIHAR in KATIHAR, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,980

Value

₹4,99,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for CONVERSION/REPAIR OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR TO BED PLY TOP, REPAIR/POLISHING OF STEEL FURNITURE OF SINGLE/OFFICE FURNITURE/MARRIED ACCN, REPAIR/POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE OF SINGLE ACCN AT SIRSA MIL STATION, KATIHAR in KATIHAR, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE(I)KATIHAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE BENGDUBI - MES||AGE (I) KATIHAR-MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE(I)KATIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE BENGDUBI - MES||AGE (I) KATIHAR-MES Tender Reference Number 8058/E8 Tender ID 2025_MES_744457_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm duly signed by authorized signatory. .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft/Bankers cheque towards cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm with MES. .pdf EMD for un-enlisted firm (if applicable). .pdf Scanned copy of GST Regn Number and Provident Fund Code Number of firm. .pdf Other relevant docs as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To AGE(I)KATIHAR Fee Payable At AGE(I)KATIHAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE(I)KATIHAR EMD Payable At AGE(I)KATIHAR     Work Item Details Title CONVERSION/REPAIR OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR TO BED PLY TOP, REPAIR/POLISHING OF STEEL FURNITURE OF SINGLE/OFFICE FURNITURE/MARRIED ACCN, REPAIR/POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE OF SINGLE ACCN AT SIRSA MIL STATION, KATIHAR Work Description CONVERSION/REPAIR OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR TO BED PLY TOP, REPAIR/POLISHING OF STEEL FURNITURE OF SINGLE/OFFICE FURNITURE/MARRIED ACCN, REPAIR/POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE OF SINGLE ACCN AT SIRSA MIL STATION, KATIHAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AGE(I)KATIHAR Pincode 854106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE(I)KATIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CONVERSION AND REPAIR OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR TO BED PLY TOP AND REPAIR AND POLISHING OF STEEL FURNITURE (FD/TP/MAP) OF SINGLE ACCN/ OFFICE FURNITURE AND MARRIED ACCN AND REPAIR AND POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE (FD/TP/MAP) OF SINGLE ACCN AT SIRSA 436.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender8058.pdf Tender Dosuments 994.61 2 BOQ BOQ_880841.xls BOQ 1062.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE(I)KATIHAR Address SIRSA ARMY CAMP KATIHAR 854106   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data