TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair/Maint to servo stabilizer, UPS/inverters and other E/M equipments at AOR of command HQs and other locations under GE (Utilities) Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical20-08-2026 15:33:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for Repair/Maint to servo stabilizer, UPS/inverters and other E/M equipments at AOR of command HQs and other locations under GE (Utilities) Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE UDHAMPUR - MES||GE (U) UDHAMPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (Utilities) Udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE UDHAMPUR - MES||GE (U) UDHAMPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE/U-21/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_761681_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting for participating in the tender. .pdf Scanned copy of DD or Bankers Cheque of Rs 500 in favour of GE Utilities Udhampur as tender fee. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter of the firm with MES. .pdf For un-enlisted contractors, requirement as per para 8(b) and Notes on NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of Employee Provident Fund Code Number. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Number of Tenderer participating in the tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (Utilities) Udhampur Fee Payable At Udhampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (Utilities) Udhampur EMD Payable At Udhampur     Work Item Details Title Repair/Maint to servo stabilizer, UPS/inverters and other E/M equipments at AOR of command HQs and other locations under GE (Utilities) Udhampur Work Description Repair/Maint to servo stabilizer, UPS/inverters and other E/M equipments at AOR of command HQs and other locations under GE (Utilities) Udhampur NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (Utilities) Udhampur Pincode 182121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (Utilities) Udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 298.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER21.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1325.62 2 BOQ BOQ_875818.xls BOQ 9638.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (Utilities) Udhampur Address GE (Utilities) Udhampur PO-Garhi Pin-182121   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
jaima electricals
20-08-2026 15:33:00
2
slathia construction works
20-08-2026 14:46:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (Utilities) Udhampur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8