Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO OWT-696, OWT-698 AND OWT-699 (OFFICE SHELTER)J, SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-25, PROVN OF 01 X TOILET CUM BATHROOM, 01 X SEPTIC TANK AND 01 X SOAKAGE WELL AT LIKABALI MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS in DHEMAJI, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
All as per NIT and Tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹42,65,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE 872 EWS
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender