TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for CURD,CHICKEN,BANANA,APPLE,GUAVA,BEANS,GHIA,KADAM,POTATO,ONION,SHIMLA MIRCHI,PALAK,GREEN PEAS,CABBAG in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:19 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:19 pm
Corrigendum29-Aug-2026
AwardPending

N/a has released a public tender for CURD, CHICKEN, BANANA, APPLE, GUAVA, BEANS, GHIA, KADAM, POTATO, ONION, SHIMLA MIRCHI, PALAK, GREEN PEAS, CABBAGE, MIX VEGETABLES, RADISH, CARROT, LEMON, KACHORI, BAND SWEET, RUSK, PICKLE, KHEERA, GARLIC, HARA DHANIA, BUTTER, AMUL MILK in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 227365. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

227365

Category

MIX VEGETABLES

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CURD , CHICKEN , BANANA , APPLE , GUAVA , BEANS , GHIA , KADAM , POTATO , ONION , SHIMLA MIRCHI , PALAK , GREEN PEAS , CABBAGE , MIX VEGETABLES , RADISH , CARROT , LEMON , KACHORI , BAND SWEET , RUSK , PICKLE , KHEERA , GARLIC , HARA DHANIA , BUTTER , AMUL MILK

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

WARDEN GUJJAR AND BAKKERWAL BOYS HOSTEL

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Udhampur

Delivery Pincodes

182101

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SANJEEV KUMAR182101,Gujjar & Bakkerwal Hostel Jakhani UdhampurUdhampurJammu And Kashmir1821017200365-

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9755307.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Jammu

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 27 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

CURD

CURD

7,200 kg Delivery: 365 days
#2

CHICKEN

CHICKEN

600 kg Delivery: 365 days
#3

BANANA

BANANA

47,200 nos Delivery: 365 days
#4

APPLE

APPLE

4,800 kg Delivery: 365 days
#5

GUAVA

GUAVA

180 kg Delivery: 365 days
#6

BEANS

BEANS

1,950 kg Delivery: 365 days
#7

GHIA

GHIA

800 kg Delivery: 365 days
#8

KADAM

KADAM

1,150 kg Delivery: 365 days
#9

POTATO

POTATO

1,700 kg Delivery: 365 days
#10

ONION

ONION

4,800 kg Delivery: 365 days
#11

SHIMLA MIRCHI

SHIMLA MIRCHI

250 kg Delivery: 365 days
#12

PALAK

PALAK

450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#13

GREEN PEAS

GREEN PEAS

450 kg Delivery: 365 days
#14

CABBAGE

CABBAGE

1,950 kg Delivery: 365 days
#15

MIX VEGETABLES

MIX VEGETABLES

4,000 kg Delivery: 365 days
#16

RADISH

RADISH

1,400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#17

CARROT

CARROT

1,400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#18

LEMON

LEMON

300 kg Delivery: 365 days
#19

KACHORI

KACHORI

47,200 nos Delivery: 365 days
#20

BAND SWEET

BAND SWEET

92,000 nos Delivery: 365 days
#21

RUSK

RUSK

550 kg Delivery: 365 days
#22

PICKLE

PICKLE

210 kg Delivery: 365 days
#23

KHEERA

KHEERA

1,400 kg Delivery: 365 days
#24

GARLIC

GARLIC

170 kg Delivery: 365 days
#25

HARA DHANIA

HARA DHANIA

230 kg Delivery: 365 days
#26

BUTTER

BUTTER

300 kg Delivery: 365 days
#27

AMUL MILK

AMUL MILK

4,725 litre Delivery: 365 days

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer