TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBKP/CP/NIT - 184/TRAFFIC CONE/TP/2nd Call/TEN, Dated . 24.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,98,550

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA POLICE Procurement of 500 Pcs. Traffic Cone for use of Traffic Wing, 2nd Call, Kolkata Police in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,98,550

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar Street, Kol - 700001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT - 184/TRAFFIC CONE/TP/2nd Call/TEN, Dated . 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KP_1039431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD/ Exemption Certificate .pdf Technical Documents .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf Other Documents .pdf Checklist .pdf COMPANY DETAILS CREDENTIAL DECLARATION FILE .pdf CERTIFICATES GST MSME PAN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT - 184/TRAFFIC CONE/TP/2nd Call/TEN, Dated . 24.08.2026 Work Description Procurement of 500 Pcs. Traffic Cone for use of Traffic Wing, 2nd Call, Kolkata Police NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,98,550 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Traffic Cone  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata - 700001 Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar Street, Kol - 700001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 693.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552658.xls BOQ 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner of Police, Kolkata Address 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata - 700001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data