TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for alternate premises of Chintakunta Branch in Y.S.R., ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:35 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:35 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Union Bank of India Tender for alternate premises of Chintakunta Branch in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

Kadapa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI Tender Reference Number ROKDP/PREMISES/26-27/02 Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848627_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for alternate premises of Chintakunta Branch Work Description Tender for alternate premises of Chintakunta Branch NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building required on lease  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chintakunta Pincode 516172 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kadapa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Documents 649.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP Chintakunta.pdf Tender Documents 649.56   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address Union Bank of India Regional Office, Beside Head Post Office, Trunk Road, Kadapa-516001   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data