Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for N. I. T. No. 02/(2026-27) in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,21,92,436
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB EMD A/c No. 50448339804 at Indian Bank,
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender