Bid Publish Date
14-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹58,100
Value
₹29,03,167
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of pneumatic fittings, tubings, hose and valves for I AND C division 210 MW ATPS MPPGCL Chachai. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
14-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹29,03,167
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender