TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunched Cable(ABC) from Substation No.3, CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,400

Value

₹4,55,975

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Cochin University of Science and Technology invites bids for Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunched Cable(ABC) from Substation No. 3, CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Terms and conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,55,975

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cochin University of Science and Technology

Bid Opening Place

CUSAT Administrative Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin University of Science and Technology Tender Reference Number CUSAT/ET/UEU/5470/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CUSAT_855067_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf E Tender Form .pdf Agreement Form .pdf E Payment Form .pdf Approved Make List (Electrical) .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  5. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  6. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  7. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  8. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  9. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunched Cable(ABC) from Substation No.3, CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus Work Description Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunched Cable(ABC) from Substation No.3, CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Terms and conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,55,975 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus Pincode 682022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CUSAT Administrative Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 420.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderform.pdf Tender form 1196.59 2 Additional Documents agreementform.pdf Agreement form 8.93 3 Additional Documents Epaymentform.pdf E-payment form 50.17 4 BOQ BOQ_1462850.xls Bill of Quantity 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGISTRAR Address CUSAT, COCHIN- 22   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data