TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR TO ALL JOINERY WORKS AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R WORKS IN MH UNDER AGE B/R- II OF GE (W ) AGRA in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR TO ALL JOINERY WORKS AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R WORKS IN MH UNDER AGE B/R- II OF GE (W) AGRA in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (W) Agra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE AGRA - MES||GE (W) AGRA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (W) Agra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE AGRA - MES||GE (W) AGRA - MES Tender Reference Number 8012/1201/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD/BC for Rs. 500 in favour of GE (West) Agra .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter as enlisted in MES .pdf For UE firms scanned copy of all docus meeting the criteria of enlistment for Class E Cat a (i) .pdf For unenlisted contractors affidavits for no recovery outstanding in any govt department .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund code Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (W) Agra Fee Payable At Agra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (W) Agra EMD Payable At Agra     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO ALL JOINERY WORKS AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R WORKS IN MH UNDER AGE B/R- II OF GE (W ) AGRA Work Description REPAIR TO ALL JOINERY WORKS AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R WORKS IN MH UNDER AGE B/R- II OF GE (W ) AGRA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (W) Agra Pincode 282001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (W) Agra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 111.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender document 668.20 2 BOQ BOQ_877229.xls Corrigendum 2119.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Jaswant Singh Address GE (W) Agra   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data