Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹21,186
Value
₹10,59,298
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Improvement Development of road from H. No. 1/5316 to 1/5310 and 1/5302 to 1/5301 gali no. 12 in Balbir nagar extn. by Pdg. RMC and Brick work in ward no. 236 AC-67 (Babarpur) Shah. (N) Zone. in NORTH EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,59,298
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender