Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹73,000
Value
₹29,14,661
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Limited Setting up of Block Public Health Unit (BPHU) at CHC Sahoo, Chamba District, Himachal Pradesh in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,14,661
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender