Bid Publish Date
31-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹1,586
Value
₹79,300
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for RDDDC2627105158-CO LANE FROM MR TO HO AB RAZAQ RATHER AT FRESIPORA BLOCK NEWA in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
31-07-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹79,300
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE