TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring an agency for replacement of shortformer roll top/ bottom cover (wire mesh) in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹19,72,960

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd has released a public tender for Hiring an agency for replacement of shortformer roll top/ bottom cover (wire mesh) in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹19,72,960

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad

Bid Opening Place

Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||Security Paper Mill, Hoshangabad Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7936305 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_849196_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring an agency for replacement of shortformer roll top/ bottom cover (wire mesh) Work Description Hiring an agency for replacement of shortformer roll top/ bottom cover (wire mesh) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,72,960 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Hiring an agency for replacement of shortformer ro  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram Pincode 461005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 124.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Fair GeM-Bidding-7936305.pdf Tender Document 124.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager Material Address Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data