TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Maintenance and Repairs of Pitching and Rock Toe of LHS and RHS Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project Tal and Dist Jalgaon in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹14,92,121

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon announces a tender for Maintenance and Repairs of Pitching and Rock Toe of LHS and RHS Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project Tal and Dist Jalgaon in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon

Organization Chain

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon

Bid Opening Place

Exe Engr.Jalgaon Medium Division No 2,Jalgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon Tender Reference Number Tender Notice 01 Year 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIDC_1329741_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD Registration GST Registration Pan Card Copy PTR and PTE clearance certificate .pdf Online Deposit Receipt of Tender Fee and EMD (Won Bank Account Statement) .pdf Appendix A to O with supporting Documents .pdf Society Pass Book (Including all work records) and Insurance copy Updated .pdf All Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document with contractor Signature .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance and Repairs of Pitching and Rock Toe of LHS and RHS Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project Tal and Dist Jalgaon Work Description Maintenance and Repairs of Pitching and Rock Toe of LHS and RHS Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project Tal and Dist Jalgaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,92,121 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Maintenance and Repairs   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project Tal and Dist Jalga Pincode 425001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Exe Engr.Jalgaon Medium Division No 2,Jalgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Detail Tender Notice and Instruction for Contractors 1830.35 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276408.xls BOQ 303.50 2 Tender Documents DTP.pdf Tender Documents 3133.24   Tender Inviting Authority Name N.N.Ahire Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Jalgaon Medium Project Division No 2 Jalgaon Address Girna Colony Akashwani Chowk Jalgaon   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,92,121

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 3