TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Upgradation/ Renovation of lane and drain from GREF road to Mela ground, Bani under CSR-SD scheme (CSR-711) in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,85,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHPC Limited Upgradation/ Renovation of lane and drain from GREF road to Mela ground, Bani under CSR-SD scheme (CSR-711) in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited, Sewa-II Power Station

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Sewa Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Mashka (Online)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Sewa Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/Sewa2/Cont/CSR711/NIT-09/75 Dt.10.08.26 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_921380_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Details of Tender Fee and EMD as DD/BC/BG .pdf Documents defining legal status of firm POA along with a copy of the Board Resolution, MoA and AoA .pdf All Documents establishing conformity to the Eligibility Criteria as mentioned at Clause 3.0 of NIT .pdf Signed and scanned documents as mentioned in ITB Clause 15.1.1 .pdf Appendix-I,Form-1,2,3,4,5,6,7 with Annexure-A of Form-7, Form-8, Form-9,10,11,12,13 on Letter head .pdf EPF, ESIC Registration, GSTIN, PAN, Contractor/Company Registration, ECS Form, Proof for PAFs/ Local .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) in .xls format to be filled and uploaded in attached BOQ template on CPP portal only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited, Sewa-II Power Station Fee Payable At SBI, Branch-Khairi, IFS Code SBIN0008844 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited, Sewa-II Power Station EMD Payable At SBI, Branch-Khairi, IFS Code SBIN0008844     Work Item Details Title Upgradation/ Renovation of lane and drain from GREF road to Mela ground, Bani under CSR-SD scheme (CSR-711) Work Description Upgradation/ Renovation of lane and drain from GREF road to Mela ground, Bani under CSR-SD scheme (CSR-711) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 182  Location Sewa-II Power Station Pincode 184201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mashka (Online) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1550.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDCSR711.pdf Tender Docs 4041.79 2 Additional Documents Safetymanual_New.pdf Safety Manual 742.64 3 BOQ BOQ_968253.xls BoQ 307.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Sr. Manager (Contract and Procurement) Address Contract and Procurement Division, Sewa-II Power Station, Mashka, District-Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, P.B. No. 2, P.O. Khairi, District-Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, PIN 176325   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data