TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Contract Bidding Open For 6493608013,8650052203,6493608173,6405020783,6175100653,6405020533,6325080253,6325080283,6405020563, in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:18 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:18 pm
Corrigendum26-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gail India Limited announces a tender for 6493608013, 8650052203, 6493608173, 6405020783, 6175100653, 6405020533, 6325080253, 6325080283, 6405020563, 6491250343, 6491250283, 6491033243, 6491050443, 6491050433, 6491033203, 6490500753, 9532465023, 6492252183, 6660872523, 6183050223, 6175039013, 6175031003, 6656123043, 6771210733, 6771217303, 6356809033, 6356809063, 6356809083, 6492373123, 5507020123, 6492372253, 8720124643, 8740057243, 8929071253, 6490102043 in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3065. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3065

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

6493608013 , 8650052203 , 6493608173 , 6405020783 , 6175100653 , 6405020533 , 6325080253 , 6325080283 , 6405020563 , 6491250343 , 6491250283 , 6491033243 , 6491050443 , 6491050433 , 6491033203 , 6490500753 , 9532465023 , 6492252183 , 6660872523 , 6183050223 , 6175039013 , 6175031003 , 6656123043 , 6771210733 , 6771217303 , 6356809033 , 6356809063 , 6356809083 , 6492373123 , 5507020123 , 6492372253 , 8720124643 , 8740057243 , 8929071253 , 6490102043

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

4

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Online

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

42

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Vadodara

Delivery Pincodes

390016

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Kulrajsinh Ramanbhai Dodiya390016,GAIL (India) Limited (A Government of India Undertaking- A Maharatna Company) Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters-Gujarat GAIL Complex, Plot No.549/1, Behind Sir Sayaji Gruh, Near Ajit Nagar, Akota, O.P. Road Vadodara, GujaratVadodaraGujarat3900162042-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASGAIL INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9707854.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gail India Limited

Office Name

Rpnhq Vadodara

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Aug-2026
#2

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 35 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

6493608013

LOCTITESUPERFLEX596RTV SILICONE300ML

20 ea Delivery: 42 days
#2

8650052203

WD40 SPRAY

300 ea Delivery: 42 days
#3

6493608173

ANTI SIEZE PASTE LOCTTITE C5A

30 ea Delivery: 42 days
#4

6405020783

GRINDING WHEEL100x4x16MMNORTON

300 ea Delivery: 42 days
#5

6175100653

WHEELCUTTING4IN

300 ea Delivery: 42 days
#6

6405020533

WHEELGRINDINGAG5AL2O3125X6X2223 MM

200 ea Delivery: 42 days
#7

6325080253

ELECTRODEAWS A51CL E601325MM

30 ea Delivery: 42 days
#8

6325080283

ELECTRODEAWS A51CL E6013315MM

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#9

6405020563

CUTTING WHEELAG5AL2O3125X3X2223 MM

200 ea Delivery: 42 days
#10

6491250343

HAND PADSCOTCH BRITE74479x6IN

250 ea Delivery: 42 days
#11

6491250283

HAND PADSCOTCH BRITE74489x6IN

100 ea Delivery: 42 days
#12

6491033243

CLOTHEMERYROLLFINE25x50MTR

5 ea Delivery: 42 days
#13

6491050443

PAPEREMERYGRNO6009x11 IN

150 ea Delivery: 42 days
#14

6491050433

PAPEREMERYGRNO4009x11 IN

200 ea Delivery: 42 days
#15

6491033203

CLOTHEMERYROLLROUGH25x50MTR

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#16

6490500753

SPRAYBELT DRESSINGOKS 2901

25 ea Delivery: 42 days
#17

9532465023

HAND GLOVESLEATHER1THUMB 4FINGER

500 ea Delivery: 42 days
#18

6492252183

SILASTICRTV 736300 gms

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#19

6660872523

SILICON SEALANTSILASTICRTV 732300 GM

20 ea Delivery: 42 days
#20

6183050223

TAPETEFLONROLL34INx10 Mtrs

100 ea Delivery: 42 days
#21

6175039013

CUTTERSHIM

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#22

6175031003

CUTTERSHIM8IN

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#23

6656123043

TARPAULINECANVAS HDPE10Mx6M

5 ea Delivery: 42 days
#24

6771210733

WIRE MESHSS 3041M8 MESH22 SWG071MM

50 m2 Delivery: 42 days
#25

6771217303

WIRE MESHSS 3041M013MMMESH 80

50 m2 Delivery: 42 days
#26

6356809033

CLEANERSKCIMAGNAFLUX

50 ea Delivery: 42 days
#27

6356809063

DEVELOPERSKDS2MAGNAFLUX

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#28

6356809083

PENETRANTSKLWPMAGNAFLUX

10 ea Delivery: 42 days
#29

6492373123

RUSTLIC631

50 ea Delivery: 42 days
#30

5507020123

ROPENYLON12IN

20 kg Delivery: 42 days
#31

6492372253

MOLYKOTECOMPOUND111

1 kg Delivery: 42 days
#32

8720124643

MOLYKOTE1000

2 kg Delivery: 42 days
#33

8740057243

MOLYKOTEP371 KG PACK

5 kg Delivery: 42 days
#34

8929071253

MOLYKOTEGRAPID PASTE

2 ea Delivery: 42 days
#35

6490102043

RUSTOLINE

30 l Delivery: 42 days

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data