TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Contract for Day to day maintenance of Civil Works, Sanitary and Steel Joinery Work at RPS Colony, Kishorepura, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹24,075

Value

₹12,03,719

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Annual Contract for Day to day maintenance of Civil Works, Sanitary and Steel Joinery Work at RPS Colony, Kishorepura, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE (Generation),RVUNL, Kota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota Tender Reference Number TN/Civil/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587981_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Digitally as per Tender Documents Fee Payable At Digitally as per Tender Documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,075 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Digitally as per Tender Documents EMD Payable At Digitally as per Tender Documents     Work Item Details Title Annual Contract for Day to day maintenance of Civil Works, Sanitary and Steel Joinery Work at RPS Colony, Kishorepura, Kota Work Description Annual Contract for Day to day maintenance of Civil Works, Sanitary and Steel Joinery Work at RPS Colony, Kishorepura, Kota NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR attached in Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,03,719 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kishorepura Kota Pincode 324009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE (Generation),RVUNL, Kota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 882.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNC.pdf Tender Documents 25446.38 2 BOQ BOQ_1044197.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Gen.), RVUNL, Kota Address O/o SE (Generation), Raj bhawan road, Nayapura, Kota   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR attached in Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,03,719

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Digitally as per Tender Documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12