TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments (ENT/Shalakya) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,83,100

Value

₹91,55,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments (ENT/Shalakya) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹91,55,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Shri Krishna AYUSH University

Bid Opening Place

SKAU, Kurukshetra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Shri Krishna AYUSH University Tender Reference Number SKAU/IASRH/2026/06 Tender ID 2026_HRY_533697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,83,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments (ENT/Shalakya) Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments (ENT/Shalakya) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,55,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category Medical and Hospital Equipment and Instruments  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Shri Krishna AYUSH University Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place SKAU, Kurukshetra  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, Shri Krishna AYUSH University, Kurukshetra  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SKAU, Kurukshetra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hospital Equipment and Instruments (ENT/Shalakya) 29448.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_612776.xls Financial Packet. 300.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF TENDER SUBMISSION DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Shri Krishna AYUSH University, Kurukshetra   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data