Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹4,210
Value
₹2,10,219
Location
Progress
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Dismantling of existing 24M RTT in GTR- Amaravathi Road GT2029 site including tower foundation and DG bed in Guntur. 4th call in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,10,219
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD, Guntur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender